Skip to product information
1 of 1
SKU: 7021

Top Floorings European Oak Engineered Hardwood Flooring – Ruccia | 7.5" Wide | 3/4" Thick | Wire Brushed

$3.99 / sq ft
$77.49 per box 19.42 sq ft per box

How much do you need?

SQFT
Boxes
Subtotal: $77.49 1 Boxes = 19.42 SqFt

Modern Elegance & Structural Stability

Elevate your space with the Top Floorings European Oak Collection in Ruccia. This premium wide-plank floor combines the timeless beauty of real European Oak with a high-stability engineered core, making it perfect for Toronto's varying humidity levels. Featuring a wire brushed texture and a character grade finish, it offers a natural, sophisticated look that hides everyday wear beautifully.

Technical Specifications

  • SKU: 7021
  • Species: European Oak
  • Total Thickness: 3/4" (18mm)
  • Wear Layer: 3mm Real European Oak (Sanding & Refinishing Capable)
  • Plank Width: 7.5" (190mm)
  • Length: Extra Long — 70% Full Length at 1900mm (approx. 6.2 ft)
  • Grade: Character Grade (Natural knots and grain variation)
  • Texture: Wire Brushed
  • Installation: Nail-Down
  • Best For: Main floors, basements, and condos (suitable for radiant heat)

Please note: Product images are high-quality CGI renders designed to showcase grain patterns and textures. For the most accurate color representation, we highly recommend visiting our Toronto showroom at 3781 Victoria Park Ave. Unit 1 to view physical samples before ordering.

Plan Your Project

Coverage Calculator