Skip to product information
1 of 11
SKU: 2838

Swiss Krono 10mm Beige Laminate Flooring - AC5 Commercial Grade - Made in Germany (M1002)

$1.59 / sq ft$2.50
$27.38 per box 17.22 sq ft per box

How much do you need?

SQFT
Boxes
Subtotal: $27.38 1 Boxes = 17.22 SqFt
Quantity

3530 sqft in stock

View full details

Merchandising tips

Bring the natural warmth and timeless appeal of classic wood into your home or business with Swiss Krono Beige (M1002). This 10mm laminate flooring offers a clean, neutral look that pairs perfectly with both contemporary and traditional interiors, all while providing industry-leading durability.

Why Choose Swiss Krono Beige?

  • High-Traffic Performance: Boasting an AC5 Rating, this floor is engineered to resist scratches, stains, and wear. It is robust enough for high-traffic commercial environments yet comfortable enough for a cozy family living room.
  • Superior German Quality: Manufactured by the Swiss Krono Group in Germany, this flooring meets the highest standards for indoor air quality and sustainable production.
  • Reliable Installation: Utilizing a professional Valinge Click System, these planks lock together securely to create a stable, floating floor. The precision-milled edges ensure a smooth finish that is easy to maintain.
  • Light, Airy Tones: The M1002 Beige finish features authentic wood grain patterns and soft, neutral hues that brighten any space and complement a wide range of décor styles.

Technical Specifications

  • Brand: Swiss Krono
  • Color: Beige (M1002)
  • Thickness: 10mm
  • Dimensions: 190mm x 1380mm
  • Wear Rating: AC5 (Commercial Grade)