Skip to product information
1 of 8
SKU: 2577

Krono Original 12mm Brook Walnut Laminate Flooring - AC3 Residential Grade - Made in Germany (K8217)

$1.09 / sq ft$2.20
$14.83 per box 13.61 sq ft per box

How much do you need?

SQFT
Boxes
Subtotal: $14.83 1 Boxes = 13.61 SqFt
Quantity

4260 sqft in stock

View full details

Merchandising tips

Bring the classic elegance and natural warmth of premium walnut into your home with Krono Original Brook Walnut (K8217). This 12mm laminate flooring is designed to capture the deep, sophisticated grain patterns of real wood, providing a high-end look that transforms any living space.

Why Choose Krono Original Brook Walnut?

  • Authentic Wood Aesthetic: The Brook Walnut finish offers a rich, multi-tonal brown palette and detailed textures that mimic the look and feel of natural timber, adding instant character to your interior.
  • Substantial 12mm Profile: The 12mm thickness provides excellent stability underfoot and improved sound dampening compared to thinner alternatives, giving your floor a solid, premium feel.
  • German Craftsmanship: Produced in Germany by Krono Original, this flooring is manufactured to exacting standards, ensuring a durable product that is both environmentally friendly and safe for your home.
  • Reliable AC3 Durability: With an AC3 Rating, this floor is perfectly suited for all residential areas, including bedrooms, dining rooms, and living areas, offering great resistance to daily household wear and tear.
  • Proven Locking System: Utilizing a high-quality Valinge Click System, the installation process is straightforward and secure, resulting in a seamless, professional-looking floor.